Wednesday, 30 November 2011

... but when the workers decide to strike for a day it costs the UK economy half a billion.... Is there something funny going on?
When the government decide we can have a day off for the royal wedding it doesn't damage the economy, [cont]
hmmm ... The Guardian 99% v 1% the data behind the Occupy movement - animation.
Nice - Egyptian port-workers refuse to sign for tons of US-made tear-gas shipped in by Ministry of the Interiorworkers
Rt @tinytwinks: "I'm striking today.

I'm on 12K a year.

I wipe arses and save peoples lives for that.

I also get punched, spat at and abused.

Bring it."

Tuesday, 29 November 2011

Armed police drones Rt @bruces: *They're just smartphones with wings and guns, people. They're the rich guy's IED.
Nobody great ever came out of the 99%s

Sunday, 27 November 2011

Just a regular Sunday evening
Just a regular Sunday evening

Saturday, 26 November 2011

Spreading love
Can't get enough of this dude ...
Banksters at it again..
Move along - nothing to see here
Pike v. Guernica
Pike v. Crispus Attucks

Friday, 25 November 2011

All songs are improved by the Cookie Monster singing them.
Keep on rewinding the drums in this at 11:50 - BBC iPlayer - Bjork
Tits or gtfo
Priceless: Kevin Smith: Prince part 1 - YouTube

Thursday, 24 November 2011

Redistribute wealth?
Fight the power
Neat: The Evolution of Western Dance Music!
Career day with lt. John Pike:

Wednesday, 23 November 2011

Wow, I was totally hypnotised watching that. - - Om Shanti Om - YouTube

Tuesday, 22 November 2011

Nice ...
All Together Now - Everything the Beatles ever did. by ramjac on SoundCloud - Create, record and share your sounds for free

Monday, 21 November 2011

Lol! Youtube keeps getting better -- Gordon Ramsay's How To Treat A Lady
Yes ... Occupy Wall St - The Revolution Is Love - YouTube

Saturday, 19 November 2011

Ok, they may have the money but they don't have the truth.
From 1999 - set in 2005 ;) >>> 3 MINUTE NETFORCE - YouTube
Mm yep -- British drug policy is not working | Julian Huppert and Molly Meache

Thursday, 17 November 2011

So why the hell are the police protecting the stock exchange from us? Our taxes pay their wages - stock exchange don't PAY no taxes!

Wednesday, 16 November 2011

"This new trend of 'cocaine tourism'" (WTF lol!?)
Please help stop barons like Murdoch taking control of the media -

Tuesday, 15 November 2011

CUNTS -- 'Plainclothes police acting as agents provocateurs' - London Protests November 2011 - YouTube

Monday, 14 November 2011

Hmm, Alphaville, worth seeing?

Sunday, 13 November 2011

K-Pop lulz - 2NE1 - I AM THE BEST [HD] - YouTube

Friday, 11 November 2011

Taleb on bankers -
Occupy Legoland

Thursday, 10 November 2011

YES ... Wolf Eyes--Rotten Tropics - YouTube
Closer! 1st rehearsal in a proper studio this weekend, can't wait! [Psykers are coming] --
Shortlist magazine turning me commie
Shortlist magazine turning me commie

Wednesday, 9 November 2011


Monday, 7 November 2011

DJing with these dudes on Sat: PsychicEyeClix - Plague of Locusts - YouTube

Sunday, 6 November 2011

PUBLIC NOTICE (via boingboing)
PUBLIC NOTICE (via boingboing)
Xmas decorations in a supermarket make me wanna kill myself.

Saturday, 5 November 2011

Bit worthy buy yeh, right on: "Without WikiLeaks you get this..."
*Quality -- Bad Guys on Vimeo
*Classic - RSA Animate - Smile or Die - YouTube

Thursday, 3 November 2011

Best thing I read all day: Bell
Best thing I read all day: Bell
Oops, stats fix, it gets better: One Tomahawk= $1,000,000
TAX MONEY WELL SPENT. Cost of one Tomahawk missile = £355,291. 115 dropped in *one day* on Libya = £40,858,465. Thanks, Cameron.